2. Name and number of candidates by party in the European Parliament elections 2014

Party / Candidate Number
KOK / Andersson Jari 212
KOK / Häkkänen Antti 213
KOK / Kauma Pia 214
KOK / Kaunistola Mari 215
KOK / Korhola Eija-Riitta 216
KOK / Mäkinen Tapani 217
KOK / Nystén Carolina 218
KOK / Ojala Arto 219
KOK / Pietikäinen Sirpa 220
KOK / Pöntinen Kai 221
KOK / Quach Thai 222
KOK / Rasi Marjatta 223
KOK / Salla Aura 224
KOK / Sarvamaa Petri 225
KOK / Savolainen Jukka 226
KOK / Sounio-Ahtisaari Lisa 227
KOK / Stubb Alexander 228
KOK / Talvitie Mari-Leena 229
KOK / Virkkunen Henna 230
KOK / Virolainen Anne-Mari 231
SDP / Harakka Timo 232
SDP / Jaakonsaari Liisa 233
SDP / Jungner Mikael 234
SDP / Kantola Ilkka 235
SDP / Karjalainen Anne 236
SDP / Kiljunen Kimmo 237
SDP / Koskinen Johannes 238
SDP / Kumpula-Natri Miapetra 239
SDP / Laulumaa Janne 240
SDP / Mikkonen Anna-Kristiina 241
SDP / Myller Riitta 242
SDP / Paananen Reijo 243
SDP / Peltonen Tuula 244
SDP / Penny Kaisa 245
SDP / Razmyar Nasima 246
SDP / Repo Mitro 247
SDP / Taipale Kaarin 248
SDP / Vainio Eero 249
SDP / Vuolanne Antti 250
SDP / Wallgren Thomas 251
PS / Eerola Juho 82
PS / Elo Simon 83
PS / Halla-aho Jussi 84
PS / Havansi Erkki 85
PS / Huhtasaari Laura 86
PS / Kankaanniemi Toimi 87
PS / Kivelä Kimmo 88
PS / Kolehmainen Jani 89
PS / Kulpakko Marko 90
PS / Lohela Maria 91
PS / Louhelainen Anne 92
PS / Matinpalo Ilkka 93
PS / Mattila Pirkko 94
PS / Poikonen Piritta 95
PS / Puisto Sakari 96
PS / Ruohonen-Lerner Pirkko 97
PS / Terho Sampo 98
PS / Tolppanen Maria 99
PS / Vanhala Mauno 100
PS / Väätäinen Juha 101
CENT / Hirvaskoski Johannes 192
CENT / Honkonen Petri 193
CENT / Häggman Johanna 194
CENT / Jäätteenmäki Anneli 195
CENT / Kaikkonen Antti 196
CENT / Katainen Elsi 197
CENT / Kaunisto Timo 198
CENT / Kemell Ann-Mari 199
CENT / Kosonen Hanna 200
CENT / Lappalainen Elina 201
CENT / Lehtinen Sanna 202
CENT / Ovaska Jouni 203
CENT / Pakkanen Antti 204
CENT / Pentikäinen Mikael 205
CENT / Pokela Ilmari 206
CENT / Rehn Olli 207
CENT / Takkula Hannu 208
CENT / Vehkaperä Mirja 209
CENT / Väyrynen Paavo 210
CENT / Ylikännö Martin 211
LEFT / Aarnos Eila 132
LEFT / Abu Taher Faruk 133
LEFT / Andersson Li 134
LEFT / Eerola Antero 135
LEFT / Haimi Toivo 136
LEFT / Kyllönen Merja 137
LEFT / Lapintie Annika 138
LEFT / Lohikoski Pia 139
LEFT / Modig Silvia 140
LEFT / Nieminen Janne 141
LEFT / Pasma Juha-Petteri 142
LEFT / Patomäki Heikki 143
LEFT / Pekkola Petri 144
LEFT / Saramo Jussi 145
LEFT / Sarkkinen Hanna 146
LEFT / Tiainen Eila 147
LEFT / Torkkola Sinikka 148
LEFT / Uotila Kari 149
LEFT / Virtanen Erkki 150
LEFT / Välimäki Erno 151
GREENS / Aalto Touko 152
GREENS / Aikio Pekka 153
GREENS / Alanko-Kahiluoto Outi 154
GREENS / Auvinen Harri 155
GREENS / Bland Anne 156
GREENS / Cronberg Tarja 157
GREENS / Haapanen Satu 158
GREENS / Hautala Heidi 159
GREENS / Holopainen Hanna 160
GREENS / Ilvessalo Saara 161
GREENS / Kasvi Jyrki J.J. 162
GREENS / Kauppinen Sirpa (Siru) 163
GREENS / Kivekäs Otso 164
GREENS / Kousa Tuuli 165
GREENS / Ohisalo Maria 166
GREENS / Sinnemäki Anni 167
GREENS / Sumuvuori Johanna 168
GREENS / Tynkkynen Oras 169
GREENS / Vartia Antero 170
GREENS / Yanar Ozan 171
RKP / Borgarsdóttir Sandelin Silja 172
RKP / Böling Alina 173
RKP / Donner Jörn 174
RKP / Gestrin Christina 175
RKP / Gustafsson Åsa 176
RKP / Heijnsbroek-Wirén Mia 177
RKP / Jerkku Sven 178
RKP / Lundberg Britt 179
RKP / Mannfolk Niklas 180
RKP / Månsson Björn 181
RKP / Nygård-Fagerudd Wivan 182
RKP / Nylund Mats 183
RKP / Näkkäläjärvi Klemetti 184
RKP / Oksanen Michael 185
RKP / Rantala Marcus 186
RKP / von Smitten Karl 187
RKP / Storgård Päivi 188
RKP / Timonen Marlén 189
RKP / Torvalds Nils 190
RKP / Åstrand Bo-Göran 191
KD / Aalto Pirkka 107
KD / Ahvenjärvi Sauli 108
KD / Andersson Niklas 109
KD / Anttoora Marjo 110
KD / Behm Sari 111
KD / Essayah Sari 112
KD / Himanen Tom 113
KD / Jääskeläinen Jouko 114
KD / Keskitalo Timo 115
KD / Kuokkanen Jukka-Pekka 116
KD / Loponen Marjo 117
KD / Nahkala Andrei 118
KD / Peuhkuri Laura 119
KD / Puolimatka Mia 120
KD / Richter Juha 121
KD / Riikonen Jere 122
KD / Räsänen Päivi 123
KD / Silvennoinen Birgitta 124
KD / Tuomela Tiina 125
KD / Östman Peter 126
IP / Berg Roland 62
IP / Finskas Jan 63
IP / Hellevig Jon 64
IP / Hentunen Pasi 65
IP / Honkonen Juhani 66
IP / Holm Stefan 67
IP / Holthoer Alexander 68
IP / Isosaari Timo 69
IP / Kaukinen Susanna 70
IP / Kare Veijo 71
IP / Kuittinen Arhi 72
IP / Mättö Saku 73
IP / Nevalainen Jarmo 74
IP / Nygård Mauri 75
IP / Papunen Seppo 76
IP / Pesonen Antti 77
IP / Putkonen Janus 78
IP / Siltanen Marika 79
IP / Vallin Francesca 80
IP / Wiksten Lena 81
KA / Savola Terttu 102
KA / Parkkinen Tiina 103
KA / Havana Kaisu 104
KA / Togluk Eija 105
KA / Ahoinpelto Elina 106
Pirate Pty / Apajalahti Ahto 42
Pirate Pty / Böök Mikael 43
Pirate Pty / Hautakangas Ville 44
Pirate Pty / Hukkinen Janne 45
Pirate Pty / Immonen Satu 46
Pirate Pty / Isomaa Mika 47
Pirate Pty / Karvinen Tapani 48
Pirate Pty / Kivistö Harri 49
Pirate Pty / Lampila Arto 50
Pirate Pty / Letonsaari Mika 51
Pirate Pty / Morri Maria 52
Pirate Pty / Mustonen Pekka 53
Pirate Pty / Paalijärvi Janne 54
Pirate Pty / Pennanen Petrus 55
Pirate Pty / Plommer Raoul 56
Pirate Pty / Purojärvi Jonna 57
Pirate Pty / Ryynänen Ari 58
Pirate Pty / Siintola Saara 59
Pirate Pty / Sunde Kolmisoppi Peter 60
Pirate Pty / Zarrouk Mira 61
Change 2011 / Eronen-Kuhanen Helena 2
Change 2011 / Eturautti Kyuu 3
Change 2011 / Fryckman Peter 4
Change 2011 / Harjula Oili 5
Change 2011 / Hellman Timo 6
Change 2011 / Järviharju Matti 7
Change 2011 / Kalliojärvi Kristiina 8
Change 2011 / Koljonen Kimmo 9
Change 2011 / Kuisma Janne 10
Change 2011 / Kuru Tuukka 11
Change 2011 / Lehtipuu Markus 12
Change 2011 / Leino Jari 13
Change 2011 / Lintula Oula-Antti 14
Change 2011 / Lokka Junes 15
Change 2011 / Onkamo Sanna 16
Change 2011 / Orre Taisto 17
Change 2011 / Rosenström Eerin 18
Change 2011 / Saarela Atte 19
Change 2011 / Tulonen Antti 20
Change 2011 / Väli-Klemelä Jari 21
SVR / Aalto Kai 127
SVR / Alajoki Heimo 128
SVR / Lehto Esa 129
SVR / Leipävuori Raimo 130
SVR / Palosaari Anu 131
SKP / Dahl Rita 22
SKP / Hulden Lena 23
SKP / Hyvönen Hannu 24
SKP / Jalkanen Timo 25
SKP / Ketoharju Heikki 26
SKP / Koirikivi Tuukka 27
SKP / Laitinen Matti 28
SKP / Lievemaa Tommi 29
SKP / López Sánchez Miguel 30
SKP / Lundgrén Pekka 31
SKP / Packalén Petra 32
SKP / Pitkä Tero 33
SKP / Rissanen Susanna 34
SKP / Sandberg Tiina 35
SKP / Sorvali Ritva 36
SKP / Suominen Simo 37
SKP / Suonperä Arjo 38
SKP / Tanski Juhani 39
SKP / Väisänen Juha-Pekka 40
SKP / Ylönen Iida 41
Constituency associations / Ilmarinen Kristiina 252

Source: European Parliament Elections 2014, Statistics Finland

Inquiries: Kimmo Moisio 09 1734 3239, Jaana Asikainen 09 1734 3506

Director in charge: Riitta Harala


Updated 30.4.2014

Referencing instructions:

Official Statistics of Finland (OSF): European Parliament elections [e-publication].
ISSN=1798-291X. Nomination of candidates 2014, 2. Name and number of candidates by party in the European Parliament elections 2014 . Helsinki: Statistics Finland [referred: 15.9.2019].
Access method: http://www.stat.fi/til/euvaa/2014/01/euvaa_2014_01_2014-04-30_tau_002_en.html